Is L & S Packing Paesana Artichoke Hearts, 12 oz Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
QUARTERED ARTICHOKE HEARTS, WATER, SUNFLOWER OIL, VINEGAR, SALT, OLIVE OIL, SPICES, SAFFRON, PAPRIKA, TURMERIC, GARLIC, ASCORBIC ACID
Check L & S Packing Paesana Artichoke Hearts, 12 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open L & S Packing Paesana Artichoke Hearts, 12 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
L & S Packing Paesana Artichoke Hearts, 12 oz is available at 4 retailers
AmazonShopRiteVonsWalmart
About this product
Vegetable · Piece
Flavor
EarthyNeutral
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
SaladSide DishGarnishingTopping


