Is L-TRYPTOPHAN 220MG - 90 VCAPS Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
L-tryptophan, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Vegetable Magnesium Stearate, Silicon Dioxide In A Non-gmo Vegetable Capsule Composed Of Vegetable Carbohydrate Gum And Purified Water
Check L-TRYPTOPHAN 220MG - 90 VCAPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open L-TRYPTOPHAN 220MG - 90 VCAPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
L-TRYPTOPHAN 220MG - 90 VCAPS is available at 1 retailer
National Nutrition
About this product
Supplement · Piece
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
On The Go


