Is L-Tryptophan Sleep Formula, Capsules Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- magnesium stearate
- stearic acid
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gelatin, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Stearic Acid, Croscarmellose Sodium, Magnesium Stearate, Silica
Check L-Tryptophan Sleep Formula, Capsules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open L-Tryptophan Sleep Formula, Capsules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Sensitive Formula Marinara Sauce
Vitafusion Women's Bone And Metabolism Daily Multivitamin Gummy Formula Tablets
ADVIL Coated Tablets Pain Reliever and Fever Reducer, Ibuprofen 200mg, Fast-Acting Formula
GARDEN OF LIFE DR. FORMULATED PROBIOTICS ONCE DAILY WOMEN'S SHELF STABLE CAPSULES, 30 CT
Vicks NyQuil Cold, Flu, and Congestion Medicine, 24 LiquiCaps, Relieves Nighttime Cough, Sore Throat, Fever, Runny Nose, Liquid Capsules
Where to buy
L-Tryptophan Sleep Formula, Capsules is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


