Is La Anita Chile Habanero Verde Hot Pepper Sauce Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
WATER, HABANERO CHILI, IODIZED SALT, ACETIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE AS PRESERVATIVES, YELLOW NO. 5 FD&C, BLUE NO. 1 FD&C. CONTAINS: TARTRAZINE (YELLOW NO. 5, FD&C)
Check La Anita Chile Habanero Verde Hot Pepper Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open La Anita Chile Habanero Verde Hot Pepper Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
La Anita Chile Habanero Verde Hot Pepper Sauce is available at 2 retailers
AmazonH-E-B
About this product
Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
Spicy
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DippingCookingGarnishingSandwich


