Is La Banderita Carb Counter Carb Lean Tortillas Wheat Free?

Description
La Banderita Carb Counter Flour Tortillas are a fresh and daily-made bread alternative that are perfect for the keto diet. Made with whole wheat, these tortillas offer 11 grams of dietary fiber, making them a great choice for low carb diets. People really enjoy the taste of these tortillas and find them to be ideal for quick homemade tacos. With their high fiber content and low carb count, La Banderita Carb Counter Tortillas are a popular choice among those following a low carb lifestyle. They are versatile and can be used in various entrees.
Why it's not wheat free
- modified wheat starch
- wheat flour
- wheat protein
- wheat
- enriched unbleached flour
modified wheat starch
Dietitian noteWheat starch is the carbohydrate part of the grain.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
La Banderita Carb Counter Flour Tortillas are a fresh and daily-made bread alternative that are perfect for the keto diet. Made with whole wheat, these tortillas offer 11 grams of dietary fiber, making them a great choice for low carb diets. People really enjoy the taste of these tortillas and find them to be ideal for quick homemade tacos. With their high fiber content and low carb count, La Banderita Carb Counter Tortillas are a popular choice among those following a low carb lifestyle. They are versatile and can be used in various entrees.
Ingredients
Water, Modified Wheat Starch, Wheat Protein, Cellulose, Enriched Unbleached Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine, Mononitrate, Riboflavin, And Folic Acid), Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Sorbic Acid, Aluminum-free Leavening (sodium Bicarbonate, Corn Starch, Monocalcium Phosphate), Preservatives (calcium Propionate, Sorbic Acid), Dough Conditioner (fumaric Acid, Mono-and Diglycerides, Sodium Metabisulphite). Contains Wheat.
Check La Banderita Carb Counter Carb Lean Tortillas against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open La Banderita Carb Counter Carb Lean Tortillas in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
La Banderita Carb Counter Carb Lean Tortillas is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Bread · Sheet


