Is La Banderita Chorizo, 16 oz Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Natural Spices, Salt, Vinegar, Paprika, Garlic, Sodium Nitrite

Check La Banderita Chorizo, 16 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

La Banderita Chorizo, 16 oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Meat · Whole

Flavor
GarlickySpicySavory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingLunchSandwichMeal Prep