Is La Banderita Corn Tortillas 18ct - 16oz Wheat Free?

Description
La Banderita Yellow Corn Tortillas, in an 18ct 16oz package, are known for adding authentic flavor and versatility to various meals such as tacos, flautas, enchiladas, and chilaquiles. Made with premium corn, these tortillas deliver a distinct taste while offering flexibility in meal options. Additionally, these tortillas are kosher parve. According to reviews, people appreciate the great taste, freshness, and quick delivery of La Banderita corn tortillas.
Why it's not wheat free
- made in plant that also manufactures wheat tortillas
made in plant that also manufactures wheat tortillas
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
La Banderita Yellow Corn Tortillas, in an 18ct 16oz package, are known for adding authentic flavor and versatility to various meals such as tacos, flautas, enchiladas, and chilaquiles. Made with premium corn, these tortillas deliver a distinct taste while offering flexibility in meal options. Additionally, these tortillas are kosher parve. According to reviews, people appreciate the great taste, freshness, and quick delivery of La Banderita corn tortillas.
Ingredients
Corn (Ground Corn Treated With Calcium Hydroxide And Water), Water, Sodium Propionate (Propionic Acid, Sodium Hydroxide), Methylparaben, Propylparaben, Gum Blend, Sorbic Acid, Fumaric Acid, Dextrose, Made In Plant That Also Manufactures Wheat Tortillas
Check La Banderita Corn Tortillas 18ct - 16oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open La Banderita Corn Tortillas 18ct - 16oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Reviews
Its ok
To me there are better when they are heated up. Didnt like the taste when I just ate it without heating it.

Similar Products
Where to buy
La Banderita Corn Tortillas 18ct - 16oz is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Bread · Sheet


