Is La Banderita Corn Tortillas Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn (Ground Corn Treated With Calcium Hydroxide And Water), Water, Sodium Propionate (Propionic Acid, Sodium Hydroxide), Methylparaben, Gum Blend, Sorbic Acid, Fumaric Acid, Dextrose

Check La Banderita Corn Tortillas against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Piece

Flavor
NeutralEarthy
Texture
SoftThin
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepOn The GoSnacking