Is La Banderita Flour Tortillas, 10 Count Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Enriched Bleached Flour, Water, Vegetable Shortening (Hydrogenated Soybean, Cottonseed Oils), Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Salt, Calcium Propionate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Fumaric Acid, Sorbic Acid, Distilled Mono And Diglycerides And Sugar, Contains: Whea
Check La Banderita Flour Tortillas, 10 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open La Banderita Flour Tortillas, 10 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
La Banderita Flour Tortillas, 10 Count is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Bread · Sheet
Flavor
NeutralBland
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepOn The GoSnacking


