Is La Banderita Tortillas De Harina Semi Crudas Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- enriched unbleached flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED UNBLEACHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN AND FOLIC ACID), WATER, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: PALM OIL AND/OR OLIVE OIL), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, PRESERVATIVES (CALCIUM PROPIONATE, SORBIC ACID, FUMARIC ACID), ALUMINUM-FREE LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE)
Check La Banderita Tortillas De Harina Semi Crudas against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open La Banderita Tortillas De Harina Semi Crudas in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Sheet


