Is La Banderita Yellow Corn Tortillas Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN CORN, WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: PRESERVATIVES (PROPIONIC ACID, SODIUM HYDROXIDE, BENZOIC ACID), XANTHAM GUM, AND TRACES OF FOOD GRADE LIME.
Check La Banderita Yellow Corn Tortillas against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open La Banderita Yellow Corn Tortillas in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
La Banderita Yellow Corn Tortillas is available at 4 retailers
KrogerRalphsMariano'sPick 'n Save
About this product
Bread · Sheet
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSandwichSnackingOn The Go


