Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Is LA BONNE VIE, AUTHENTIC CHEVRE GOAT CHEESE, ORIGINAL Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Goat Milk, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Rennet, Pasteurized Goat Milk, Rennet

Check LA BONNE VIE, AUTHENTIC CHEVRE GOAT CHEESE, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

LA BONNE VIE, AUTHENTIC CHEVRE GOAT CHEESE, ORIGINAL is available at 3 retailers

VitacostHarris TeeterIGA

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable, Piece

Flavor
TangySavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingSaladSandwich
Wheat Free? LA BONNE VIE, AUTHENTIC CHEVRE GOAT CHEESE, ORIGINAL | Spoonful