Is La Bonne Vie Cheese Brie Soft Ripened - 8 Oz Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
pasteurized cow's milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes
Check La Bonne Vie Cheese Brie Soft Ripened - 8 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open La Bonne Vie Cheese Brie Soft Ripened - 8 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
La Bonne Vie Cheese Brie Soft Ripened - 8 Oz is available at 5 retailers
AlbertsonsVonsKrogerHy-VeeIGA
About this product
Cheese · Piece
Flavor
ButteryMildEarthy
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichGarnishing


