Is La Bonne Vie Garlic & Herbs Goat Cheese 10.5 oz Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Goat Milk, Garlic Powder, Marjoram, Oregano, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Rennet

Check La Bonne Vie Garlic & Herbs Goat Cheese 10.5 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

La Bonne Vie Garlic & Herbs Goat Cheese 10.5 oz is available at 3 retailers

VitacostHarris TeeterIGA

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichSaladGarnishing
Egg Free? La Bonne Vie Garlic & Herbs Goat Cheese 10.5 oz | Spoonful