Is La Bonne Vie Goat Log Truffle - 4 Oz Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • cultured pasteurized goats milk
  • enzymes
  • natural truffle flavor

cultured pasteurized goats milk

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Pasteurized Goats Milk, Black Summer Truffle Breakings (Black Summer Truffle, Truffle Juice [Black Summer Truffle, Water], Salt, Natural Truffle Flavor), Salt, Enzymes.

Check La Bonne Vie Goat Log Truffle - 4 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

La Bonne Vie Goat Log Truffle - 4 Oz is available at 3 retailers

VitacostHarris TeeterIGA

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
EarthySavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichDipping