Is La Bonne Vie Herb Brie Gold Foil - 7 Oz Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized cow's cream
- milk
- pasteurized cow's milk
pasteurized cow's cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Pasteurized Cow's Milk, Pasteurized Cow's Cream, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Chives, Parsley, Garlic
Check La Bonne Vie Herb Brie Gold Foil - 7 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open La Bonne Vie Herb Brie Gold Foil - 7 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Slice
Flavor
MildButteryHerbaceousSavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichGarnishing


