Is La Bonne Vie Triple Creme Brie Cheese 8 oz Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Cow’s Milk, Pasteurized Cream, Cultures, Salt Enzymes.

Check La Bonne Vie Triple Creme Brie Cheese 8 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

La Bonne Vie Triple Creme Brie Cheese 8 oz is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Cheese · Whole

Flavor
ButteryMildSavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichGarnishingTopping