Is La Botanera Salsa Muy Picante Extra Hot Sauce Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
WATER, RED PEPPERS, IODIZED SALT, ACETIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, CAPSICUM OLEORESIN, SODIUM BENZOATE (ANTIMICROBIAL), POTASSIUM SORBATE (ANTIMICROBIAL), ONION POWDER, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA GARLIC POWDER, FD&C RED #40 CUMIN POWDER, OREGANO POWDER, CARAMEL COLOR, BUTYLATED HYDROXYTOLUENE (PRESERVATIVE), BUTYLATED HYDROXYANISOLE.
Check La Botanera Salsa Muy Picante Extra Hot Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open La Botanera Salsa Muy Picante Extra Hot Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
La Botanera Salsa Muy Picante Extra Hot Sauce is available at 1 retailer
H-E-B
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SpicyGarlickySavory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingMeal Prep


