Is La Bottega di Belgioioso Artigiano Vino Rosso Wisconsin Cheese Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cultured milk
- milk
- artigiano cheese
cultured milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Artigiano Cheese (cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Red Wine Blend. Contains Milk.
Check La Bottega di Belgioioso Artigiano Vino Rosso Wisconsin Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open La Bottega di Belgioioso Artigiano Vino Rosso Wisconsin Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown, Macaroni & Cheese Shells & Real Aged Wisconsin Cheddar, 6 Ounce
BelGioioso Fresh Mozzarella Cheese Pearls Mini Snacking Cheese, 8 oz Refrigerated Plastic Packet
BelGioioso Parmesan Cheese Wedge Specialty Hard Cheese, 8 oz Refrigerated Plastic Packet
BelGioioso Fresh Ball Specialty Soft Mozzarella Cheese - 8 Oz
BelGioioso Cheese Ricotta Con Latte Whole Milk - 16 Oz
Where to buy
La Bottega di Belgioioso Artigiano Vino Rosso Wisconsin Cheese is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Slice


