Is La Boulangere Brioche Hot Dog Buns 6ct - 9.52 OZ Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Eggs, Sugar, Canola Oil, Water, Yeast, Nonfat Milk, Natural Flavor, Butterfat (From Concentrated Butter), Salt, Mono- And Diglycerides, Milk Protein, Deactivated Yeast, Enzymes. Beta Carotene (Color), Acerola Extract.
Check La Boulangere Brioche Hot Dog Buns 6ct - 9.52 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open La Boulangere Brioche Hot Dog Buns 6ct - 9.52 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
La Boulangere Brioche Hot Dog Buns 6ct - 9.52 OZ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Roll


