Is La Boulangerie Double Chocolate Caramel Cookies Peanut Free?

Ingredients
Unbleached Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folate, Enzyme), Caramel (sugar, Corn Syrup, Liquid Sugar, Skim Milk, Palm Oil, Butter (cream, Salt), Mono-diglycerides, Soy Lecithin), Butter (cream (milk), Natural Flavor), Semi-sweet Chocolate (sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Dextrose, Soy Lecithin (emulsifier), Natural Vanilla Flavor), Sugar, Brown Sugar, Eggs, Cocoa Powder, Sea Salt, Baking Soda, Baking Powder (sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Cornstarch (identity Preserved) Monocalcium Phosphate). Contains: Egg. Milk, Soy, Wheat.
Check La Boulangerie Double Chocolate Caramel Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open La Boulangerie Double Chocolate Caramel Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


