Is La Boulangerie Smoked Ham & Swiss Cheese Pockets Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk powder
- cream
- butter
- part-skim milk
- casein
- milk protein
- cheese culture
- swiss cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Enzymes), Low Sodium Sliced Smoked Ham Water Added (cured With Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of Potassium Lactate, Dextrose, Salt, Potassium Chloride, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite), Swiss Cheese (part-skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Butter (cream [milk], Natural Flavor), Sugar, Milk Powder, Yeast, Salt, Dough Conditioner (wheat Flour, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Deactivated Yeast, Enzymes, Ascorbic Acid), Milk Protein (casein), Deactivated Yeast. Contains Milk, Wheat.
Check La Boulangerie Smoked Ham & Swiss Cheese Pockets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open La Boulangerie Smoked Ham & Swiss Cheese Pockets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
SMOKED PROVOLONE SLICES CHEESE ALTERNATIVE WITH COCONUT OIL
Follow Your Heart, Smoked Gouda Style Slices Cheese Alternative, 7 Ounce
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Smoked Uncured Ham Deli Meat
Hillshire Farm® Ultra Thin Sliced Deli Lunch Meat, Smoked Ham, 9 oz
Hormel Natural Choice Natural Choice Smoked Deli Ham
About this product
Snack · Piece


