Is La Brea Bakery Round Italian Loaf Oat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Unbleached Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Sour Culture, Contains 2% or Less of: Salt, Yeast, Semolina.
Check La Brea Bakery Round Italian Loaf against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open La Brea Bakery Round Italian Loaf in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Where to buy
La Brea Bakery Round Italian Loaf is available at 7 retailers
VonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's
About this product
Bread · Loaf
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnacking


