Is La Brea Bakery Round Italian Loaf Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Unbleached Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Sour Culture, Contains 2% or Less of: Salt, Yeast, Semolina.

Check La Brea Bakery Round Italian Loaf against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

La Brea Bakery Round Italian Loaf is available at 7 retailers

VonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnacking