Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is Egg free.

Is La Casa Del Formaggio Fresh Mozzarella 200g Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is Egg free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurised Cows' Milk, Salt, Non-animal Rennet, S tarter Cultures.

Check La Casa Del Formaggio Fresh Mozzarella 200g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

La Casa Del Formaggio Fresh Mozzarella 200g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
MildSavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SaladSandwichToppingSnacking
Egg Free? La Casa Del Formaggio Fresh Mozzarella 200g | Spoonful