Is La Casa Del Formaggio Grated Pecorino Cheese Cheese 500g Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- lipase
lipase
Dietitian noteLipase is an enzyme that comes from the stomachs and tongue glands of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pecorino Cheese (Pasteurised Cows' Milk, Salt, Sta rter Culture, Non-Animal Rennet, Lipase), Rice Fl o ur (to prevent caking)
Check La Casa Del Formaggio Grated Pecorino Cheese Cheese 500g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open La Casa Del Formaggio Grated Pecorino Cheese Cheese 500g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Kraft 100% Grated Parmesan Cheese Shaker, 8 oz Bottle
MI-DEL Cookies Ginger Snaps Swedish Style - 8 Oz
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Del Monte® Fresh Cut® Blue Lake® Cut Green Beans, 14.5 oz. Pull-Top Can
GLUTEN FREE ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED CRUMBS WITH PECORINO ROMANO CHEESE, ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED
About this product
Cheese · Granule, Flake


