Is La Casa Del Formaggio Mozzarella Ball | 250g Pescatarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for pescatarian eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurised Cows' Milk, Salt, Non-Animal Rennet, Starter Culture (Milk).

Check La Casa Del Formaggio Mozzarella Ball | 250g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
MildSavorySalty
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
SandwichToppingGarnishing
Pescatarian? La Casa Del Formaggio Mozzarella Ball | 250g | Spoonful