Is La Casa Del Formaggio Smooth Ricotta 375g Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Whey (From Milk), Pasteurised Cows Skim Milk, Salt, Citric Acid
Check La Casa Del Formaggio Smooth Ricotta 375g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open La Casa Del Formaggio Smooth Ricotta 375g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
La Casa Del Formaggio Smooth Ricotta 375g is available at 1 retailer
Woolworths
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable
Flavor
MildNeutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingToppingSandwich


