Is La Casa Mozzarella String Cheese Sticks 160g Wheat Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is Wheat free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurised Cows' Milk, Salt, Non-Animal Rennet, Starter Culture (Milk).

Check La Casa Mozzarella String Cheese Sticks 160g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

La Casa Mozzarella String Cheese Sticks 160g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Cheese · Stick

Flavor
MildSavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichGarnishing