Is La Centroamericana: Corn Tortillas, 12 ct Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Corn (Specially Ground Corn Treated With Lime, Water, Calcium Propionate And Carboxymethyl Cellulose (To Preserve Freshness), Monocalcium Phosphate, Potassium Sorbate (A ), Fumaric Acid (A Dough Conditioner))
Check La Centroamericana: Corn Tortillas, 12 ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open La Centroamericana: Corn Tortillas, 12 ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
La Centroamericana: Corn Tortillas, 12 ct is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Bread · Sheet
Flavor
NeutralEarthy
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepSide DishSnacking


