Is La China Poblana Corn Tortillas Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

White Corn Cooked With Lime-Water, Sodium Propionate, Cellulose Gum, Fumaric Acid, Sorbic Acid, And Potassium Sorbate Added To Preserve Freshness, Also Contain Red #40, and Blue #1.

Check La China Poblana Corn Tortillas against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Sheet

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSandwichSnacking