Is LA CHOCOLAT, PROBIOTIC LOWFAT YOGURT WITH DARK CHOCOLATE CHIPS, MOCHA, MOCHA Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • kosher gelatin
  • vitamin a palmitate
  • natural flavors

kosher gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE A LOWFAT MILK, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, NONFAT MILK SOLIDS, BITTERSWEET CHOCOLATE PIECES(CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SUGAR), KOSHER GELATIN, COFFEE, NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, CARAMEL COLOR, PECTIN, POTASSIUM SORBATE(TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), SODIUM BENZOATE(TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), MALIC ACID, GUAR GUM, CALCIUM CITRATE, SODIUM CITRATE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE AND VITAMIN D3.

Check LA CHOCOLAT, PROBIOTIC LOWFAT YOGURT WITH DARK CHOCOLATE CHIPS, MOCHA, MOCHA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Liquid

Flavor
ChocolateyRichSweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoSmoothie