Is La Choy Fortune Cookies Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Bleached Wheat Flour, Sugar, Water, Soy Lecithin, Soybean Oil and Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Sodium Bicarbonate, Natural and Artificial Vanilla Flavor, Yellow 5 and Yellow 6._x000D_ Contains: SOY, WHEAT

Check La Choy Fortune Cookies against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

La Choy Fortune Cookies is available at 3 retailers

Jewel-OscoMariano'sPick 'n Save

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetVanilla
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go