Is LA CHOY, GENERAL TAO SAUCE Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
WATER, LIQUID SUGAR (SUGAR, WATER), MOLASSES, SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOY SAUCE CONCENTRATE [ WATER, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, CORN SYRUP, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, LACTIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE {PRESERVATIVE}, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR), RICE VINEGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SESAME OIL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CANOLA OIL, SESAME SEEDS, DRIED GARLIC, ONION POWDER, SPICE, CITRIC ACID, LEMON FLAVOR (CORN SYRUP, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL LEMON EXTRACT).
Check LA CHOY, GENERAL TAO SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LA CHOY, GENERAL TAO SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SweetSaltyUmamiTangy
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
CookingDippingStir FryMarinading


