Is La Choy La Choy Fancy Mixed Chinese Vegetables Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • water chestnuts

water chestnuts

Dietitian note

Chestnuts are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

bean sprouts, water, water chestnuts, bamboo shoots, mushrooms, red bell peppers, less than 2% of: salt, ascorbic acid and citric acid (to protect color)

Check La Choy La Choy Fancy Mixed Chinese Vegetables against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

La Choy La Choy Fancy Mixed Chinese Vegetables is available at 5 retailers

Hy-VeeJewel-OscoMariano'sMeijerPick 'n Save

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
SaltyNeutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Side DishCookingMeal Prep