Is La Choy Stir Fry Sauce Marinade Orange Ginger - 14.75 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Distilled Vinegar, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Orange Juice Concentrate, LESS THAN 2% OF: Canola Oil, Caramel Color, Citric Acid, Dehydrated Garlic, Ginger Puree, Modified Tapioca Starch, Natural Flavor, Soy Miso Powder (Soybeans, Rice, Salt), Soy Sauce (Water, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Corn Syrup, Salt, Caramel Color), Spices, Xanthan Gum, Yellow 6. CONTAINS: SOY.
Check La Choy Stir Fry Sauce Marinade Orange Ginger - 14.75 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open La Choy Stir Fry Sauce Marinade Orange Ginger - 14.75 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Thai Kitchen Stir-fry Rice Noodles – 14 Oz. (Case of 12)
La Choy Sweet & Sour Stir Fry Sauce & Marinade, 14.8-oz. Bottle
Panda Express Gourmet Chinese Orange Sauce, 20.75 oz
Primal Kitchen No Soy Organic Teriyaki Sauce & Marinade - 8.5 fl oz
SAN-J GLUTEN FREE TERIYAKI STIR-FRY & MARINADE SAUCE, TERIYAKI
Where to buy
La Choy Stir Fry Sauce Marinade Orange Ginger - 14.75 Oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


