Is La Choy Sweet and Sour Sauce, 1 Gallon1 Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, SUGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, DEHYDRATED RED AND GREEN BELL PEPPERS, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, OLEORESIN PAPRIKA, PINEAPPLE JUICE SOLIDS.

Check La Choy Sweet and Sour Sauce, 1 Gallon1 against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

La Choy Sweet and Sour Sauce, 1 Gallon1 is available at 2 retailers

WalmartAmazon

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SweetTangy
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
CookingDippingStir FryMarinading