Is La Choy Yum Yum Sauce Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, SUGAR, EGG YOLKS, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, TOMATO PASTE, DISTILLED VINEGAR, LESS THAN 2% OF: DIJON MUSTARD (WATER, MUSTARD SEED, VINEGAR, SALT, WHITE WINE, CITRIC ACID, TARTARIC ACID, TURMERIC, SPICE), SALT, GARLIC POWDER, CAYENNE PEPPER SAUCE (AGED CAYENNE RED PEPPERS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, SALT, GARLIC POWDER), CHILI POWDER, PHOSPHORIC ACID, POLYSORBATE 60, PAPRIKA, XANTHAN GUM, SPICE, NATURAL FLAVOR, WITH POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM BENZOATE, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA, AND NATAMYCIN TO PROTECT QUALITY. CONTAINS: EGG.
Check La Choy Yum Yum Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open La Choy Yum Yum Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


