Is La ciabatta Wheat Free?
No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat.
Why it's not wheat free
- malted wheat flour
- wheat flour
- wheat gluten
malted wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
_Wheat_ flour, water, yeast, extra virgin olive oil, salt, ethylalcohol, _wheat gluten_, malted _wheat_ flour, dehydrated deactivated _rye_ sourdough.
Check La ciabatta against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open La ciabatta in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf
Flavor
NeutralSour
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnacking


