Is La Classica Farina di Mais Wheat Free?
No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.
Why it's not wheat free
- farina di mais
farina di mais
Dietitian noteFarina is a type of milled wheat often used to make hot cereal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Farina di mais.
Check La Classica Farina di Mais against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open La Classica Farina di Mais in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
About this product
Grain · Flour, Powder
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
GrittyPowdery
Commonly used for
Cooking BaseMeal PrepStir FrySoup Base


