Is La Cocina Corn Tortillas Dairy Free?

Description
Mild, earthy flavor with a soft, pliable texture that becomes more flexible when warmed, commonly used for tacos, quesadillas, enchiladas and tostadas. Reviewers praise reliable taste and reheating performance; some note occasional variability in thickness and occasional tearing under heavy fillings. Suitable for quick meals, wrapping fillings or warming briefly.

Description
Mild, earthy flavor with a soft, pliable texture that becomes more flexible when warmed, commonly used for tacos, quesadillas, enchiladas and tostadas. Reviewers praise reliable taste and reheating performance; some note occasional variability in thickness and occasional tearing under heavy fillings. Suitable for quick meals, wrapping fillings or warming briefly.
Ingredients
Corn masa, Water, Sorbic acid, Calcium propionate, Carboxymethyl cellulose, Fumeric acid, Enzymes, Calcium hydroxide.
Check La Cocina Corn Tortillas against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open La Cocina Corn Tortillas in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Sheet


