Is La Cocina Turkish Style Pide BBQ Chicken 200g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- pasteurised milk
- cheese
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pide Dough [Plain Flour [Wheat Flour], Water , Yeast , Sugar , BBQ Chicken Filling [Chicken (60.6%), Cheese (Milk) (Pasteurised Milk, Salt, Starter Culture, Non Animal Rennet), Onions, Potato, Vegetable Oil (Soy), Water, Corn Flour , Salt , Garlic Powder, Paprika , White Pepper ], Anticaking Agent(cellulose), Barbecue Sauce (10%)]
Check La Cocina Turkish Style Pide BBQ Chicken 200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open La Cocina Turkish Style Pide BBQ Chicken 200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Trader Joe's Sweet Italian Style Chicken Sausage
Trader Joe's Organic Kansas City Style BBQ Sauce
SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS
Aidells® Smoked Chicken Sausage, Italian Style with Mozzarella Cheese, 12 oz. (4 Fully Cooked Links)
Trader Joe's Buffalo Style Chicken Dip
Where to buy
La Cocina Turkish Style Pide BBQ Chicken 200g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Piece


