Is La Colombe Coffee Oatmilk Peppermint Mocha Real Coffee Drink, Oatmilk Peppermint Mocha Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- tricalcium phosphate
- natural flavor
tricalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
OATMILK (WATER, OATS), COFFEE (WATER, COFFEE), CANE SUGAR, DEFATTED COCOA POWDER, ACACIA, CANOLA OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, PEPPERMINT EXTRACT, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SEA SALT, GELLAN GUM, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, TRISODIUM PHOSPHATE.
Check La Colombe Coffee Oatmilk Peppermint Mocha Real Coffee Drink, Oatmilk Peppermint Mocha against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open La Colombe Coffee Oatmilk Peppermint Mocha Real Coffee Drink, Oatmilk Peppermint Mocha in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Starbucks Frappuccino Chilled Coffee Drink Vanilla Flavored 13.7 fl oz bottle
COFFEE MATE Peppermint Mocha Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 Fl. Oz. Bottle | Non-dairy, Lactose Free, Gluten Free Creamer
Starbucks Frappuccino Chilled Coffee Drink Mocha
Coco Real Cream of Coconut Drink Mix - 16.9 fl oz Bottle
Starbucks Frappucino Caramel Chilled Coffee Drink 13.7 Fluid Ounce Glass Bottle
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


