Is La Colombe Coffee Oatmilk Peppermint Mocha Real Coffee Drink, Oatmilk Peppermint Mocha Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- oats
oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
OATMILK (WATER, OATS), COFFEE (WATER, COFFEE), CANE SUGAR, DEFATTED COCOA POWDER, ACACIA, CANOLA OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, PEPPERMINT EXTRACT, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SEA SALT, GELLAN GUM, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, TRISODIUM PHOSPHATE.
Check La Colombe Coffee Oatmilk Peppermint Mocha Real Coffee Drink, Oatmilk Peppermint Mocha against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open La Colombe Coffee Oatmilk Peppermint Mocha Real Coffee Drink, Oatmilk Peppermint Mocha in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Starbucks Frappuccino Chilled Coffee Drink Vanilla Flavored 13.7 fl oz bottle
COFFEE MATE Peppermint Mocha Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 Fl. Oz. Bottle | Non-dairy, Lactose Free, Gluten Free Creamer
Starbucks Frappuccino Chilled Coffee Drink Mocha
Coco Real Cream of Coconut Drink Mix - 16.9 fl oz Bottle
Starbucks Frappucino Caramel Chilled Coffee Drink 13.7 Fluid Ounce Glass Bottle
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


