Is La Colombe Coffee, Vanilla, Made with Oatmilk Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • oats

oats

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Smooth, mildly sweet vanilla-flavored coffee with a creamy, velvety texture; commonly consumed cold or over ice as a grab-and-go morning beverage or afternoon pick-me-up. Reviewers frequently cite balanced sweetness, convenient ready-to-drink packaging, and consistent flavor, while some note the vanilla is subtle and others find it slightly too sweet occasionally.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oatmilk (water, oats), cold-pressed coffee (water, 100% arabica coffee), chicory root fiber, cane sugar, canola oil, acacia fiber, vanilla extract with other natural flavors, sodium phosphates [salts], calcium phosphate, sea salt, gellan gum.

Check La Colombe Coffee, Vanilla, Made with Oatmilk against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

La Colombe Coffee, Vanilla, Made with Oatmilk is available at 3 retailers

Harris TeeterVitacostWhole Foods

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoBreakfastSnacking