Is La Colombe Draft Chocolate Milk - 9 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- lactase enzyme
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Nonfat Milk, Chocolate Syrup (Filtered Water, Sugar, Alkalized Cocoa), Lactase Enzyme (Ingredient Not Found In Regular Chocolate Milk), Carrageenan (Standardized With Sodium Chloride And Dextrose), Sodium Phosphates (Salts), Vitamin D3
Check La Colombe Draft Chocolate Milk - 9 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open La Colombe Draft Chocolate Milk - 9 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
La Colombe Draft Chocolate Milk - 9 Fl. Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Milk · Bottle


