Is La Colombe S'Mores Latte Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Reduced Fat Milk, Coffee (water, Coffee), Cane Sugar, Contains Less Than 1% Of: Dutched Cocoa, Acacia Gum, Gellan Gum, Lactase, Natural Flavors, Nitrous Oxide, Disodium Phosphate, Trisodium Phosphate.
Check La Colombe S'Mores Latte against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open La Colombe S'Mores Latte in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Goodie Girl Sandwich Cookies, S'mores
Drizzilicious S'mores Drizzled Mini Rice Cake Bites
TAZO Chai Latte Black Tea Concentrate, Classic Chai Latte, 32 fl oz Carton
So Delicious Dairy Free S'Mores Oatmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert, 1 Pint
Starbucks Pumpkin Spice Non-Dairy Creamer Almondmilk and Oatmilk Inspired By Pumpkin Spice Latte
About this product
Beverage · Can


