Is La Costena® Fat Free Refried Pinto Beans 20.4 oz. Can Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Pinto Beans, Salt, Onion, Jalapeno Pepper

Check La Costena® Fat Free Refried Pinto Beans 20.4 oz. Can against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

La Costena® Fat Free Refried Pinto Beans 20.4 oz. Can is available at 2 retailers

IGAWalmart

About this product

Dip · Can

Flavor
SavorySaltySpicyEarthy
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
Side DishDippingMeal Prep