Is La Costena Homestyle Medium Mexican Salsa Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Tomatoes, Jalapeno Peppers, Onions, Iodized Salt, Coriander and Vinegar.
Check La Costena Homestyle Medium Mexican Salsa against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open La Costena Homestyle Medium Mexican Salsa in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Where to buy
La Costena Homestyle Medium Mexican Salsa is available at 3 retailers
KrogerSmith'sFry's
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SpicyTangySavory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSnacking


