Is La Costeña® Medium Green Mexican Salsa 7.76 Oz. Can Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomatillo, Jalapeno Pepper, Onion, Iodized Salt, Coriander, Garlic and Monosodium Glutamate.

Check La Costeña® Medium Green Mexican Salsa 7.76 Oz. Can against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

La Costeña® Medium Green Mexican Salsa 7.76 Oz. Can is available at 6 retailers

AmazonCentral MarketH-E-BIGARalphsTarget

About this product

Salsa · Can

Flavor
SpicyGarlickySavoryTangy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingGarnishing